Skip to main content
AVOID.NET
← Platform Data

Growth

Every number on this page only goes up

Cumulative totals

Entities investigated
1,890
2,176 including drafts
Data points analyzed
85,190
39.1 per page
Sources scraped
36,939
17.0 per page
Decisions anchored
5,300
on Solana

Cumulative growth

Investigations2,176
latest week 10-12last 26w
04-0610-12
+2,170 added over 26w · 86.8/wk
Investigations
WeekValue
2026-04-066
2026-04-1310
2026-04-2020
2026-04-2738
2026-05-04612
2026-05-11672
2026-05-18691
2026-05-25951
2026-06-011,111
2026-06-081,155
2026-06-151,239
2026-06-221,301
2026-06-291,346
2026-07-201,409
2026-07-271,506
2026-08-031,570
2026-08-101,625
2026-08-171,668
2026-08-241,709
2026-08-311,730
2026-09-071,800
2026-09-141,898
2026-09-212,016
2026-09-282,091
2026-10-052,169
2026-10-122,176
Content data points74,305
latest week 10-12last 26w
04-0610-12
+74,141 added over 26w · 2965.6/wk
Content data points
WeekValue
2026-04-06164
2026-04-13308
2026-04-20733
2026-04-27996
2026-05-0420,274
2026-05-1122,508
2026-05-1823,377
2026-05-2533,666
2026-06-0139,765
2026-06-0841,305
2026-06-1544,268
2026-06-2246,346
2026-06-2948,114
2026-07-2050,104
2026-07-2753,639
2026-08-0356,094
2026-08-1058,090
2026-08-1759,557
2026-08-2460,959
2026-08-3161,684
2026-09-0763,597
2026-09-1466,514
2026-09-2170,375
2026-09-2872,479
2026-10-0574,190
2026-10-1274,305
Sources scraped36,939
latest week 10-12last 26w
04-0610-12
+36,872 added over 26w · 1474.9/wk
Sources scraped
WeekValue
2026-04-0667
2026-04-13122
2026-04-20330
2026-04-27451
2026-05-049,848
2026-05-1110,891
2026-05-1811,342
2026-05-2516,563
2026-06-0119,635
2026-06-0820,404
2026-06-1521,844
2026-06-2222,882
2026-06-2923,781
2026-07-2024,813
2026-07-2726,691
2026-08-0327,973
2026-08-1028,959
2026-08-1729,713
2026-08-2430,440
2026-08-3130,793
2026-09-0731,716
2026-09-1433,154
2026-09-2135,124
2026-09-2836,145
2026-10-0536,898
2026-10-1236,939
Report sections15,715
latest week 10-12last 26w
04-0610-12
+15,675 added over 26w · 627.0/wk
Report sections
WeekValue
2026-04-0640
2026-04-1369
2026-04-20151
2026-04-27217
2026-05-044,150
2026-05-114,641
2026-05-184,802
2026-05-256,805
2026-06-018,099
2026-06-088,436
2026-06-159,110
2026-06-229,582
2026-06-299,946
2026-07-2010,371
2026-07-2711,124
2026-08-0311,655
2026-08-1012,091
2026-08-1712,399
2026-08-2412,701
2026-08-3112,851
2026-09-0713,284
2026-09-1413,946
2026-09-2114,757
2026-09-2815,244
2026-10-0515,677
2026-10-1215,715
Timeline events21,651
latest week 10-12last 26w
04-0610-12
+21,594 added over 26w · 863.8/wk
Timeline events
WeekValue
2026-04-0657
2026-04-13117
2026-04-20252
2026-04-27328
2026-05-046,276
2026-05-116,976
2026-05-187,233
2026-05-2510,298
2026-06-0112,031
2026-06-0812,465
2026-06-1513,314
2026-06-2213,882
2026-06-2914,387
2026-07-2014,920
2026-07-2715,824
2026-08-0316,466
2026-08-1017,040
2026-08-1717,445
2026-08-2417,818
2026-08-3118,040
2026-09-0718,597
2026-09-1419,414
2026-09-2120,494
2026-09-2821,090
2026-10-0521,615
2026-10-1221,651
On-chain anchors5,300
latest week 10-12last 23w
04-2710-12
+5,297 added over 23w · 240.8/wk
On-chain anchors
WeekValue
2026-04-273
2026-05-0441
2026-05-11247
2026-05-18436
2026-05-251,144
2026-06-011,645
2026-06-082,272
2026-06-152,392
2026-06-222,454
2026-06-292,499
2026-07-202,562
2026-07-272,659
2026-08-032,784
2026-08-102,859
2026-08-172,966
2026-08-243,753
2026-08-313,824
2026-09-074,144
2026-09-144,223
2026-09-214,339
2026-09-284,421
2026-10-055,292
2026-10-125,300

Weekly velocity

Investigations per week7
latest week 10-12last 26w
04-0610-12
2,176 total · peak 574 · avg 83.7/wk
Investigations per week
WeekValue
2026-04-066
2026-04-134
2026-04-2010
2026-04-2718
2026-05-04574
2026-05-1160
2026-05-1819
2026-05-25260
2026-06-01160
2026-06-0844
2026-06-1584
2026-06-2262
2026-06-2945
2026-07-2063
2026-07-2797
2026-08-0364
2026-08-1055
2026-08-1743
2026-08-2441
2026-08-3121
2026-09-0770
2026-09-1498
2026-09-21118
2026-09-2875
2026-10-0578
2026-10-127
Data points per week115
latest week 10-12last 26w
04-0610-12
74,305 total · peak 19,278 · avg 2857.9/wk
Data points per week
WeekValue
2026-04-06164
2026-04-13144
2026-04-20425
2026-04-27263
2026-05-0419,278
2026-05-112,234
2026-05-18869
2026-05-2510,289
2026-06-016,099
2026-06-081,540
2026-06-152,963
2026-06-222,078
2026-06-291,768
2026-07-201,990
2026-07-273,535
2026-08-032,455
2026-08-101,996
2026-08-171,467
2026-08-241,402
2026-08-31725
2026-09-071,913
2026-09-142,917
2026-09-213,861
2026-09-282,104
2026-10-051,711
2026-10-12115
Decisions per week8
latest week 10-12last 23w
04-2710-12
5,300 total · peak 871 · avg 230.4/wk
Decisions per week
WeekValue
2026-04-273
2026-05-0438
2026-05-11206
2026-05-18189
2026-05-25708
2026-06-01501
2026-06-08627
2026-06-15120
2026-06-2262
2026-06-2945
2026-07-2063
2026-07-2797
2026-08-03125
2026-08-1075
2026-08-17107
2026-08-24787
2026-08-3171
2026-09-07320
2026-09-1479
2026-09-21116
2026-09-2882
2026-10-05871
2026-10-128
Requests per week11
latest week 10-12last 23w
05-0410-12
1,401 total · peak 119 · avg 60.9/wk
Requests per week
WeekValue
2026-05-0411
2026-05-117
2026-05-1822
2026-05-2580
2026-06-0196
2026-06-0867
2026-06-1571
2026-06-2272
2026-06-2948
2026-07-133
2026-07-2063
2026-07-27102
2026-08-0372
2026-08-1057
2026-08-1772
2026-08-2450
2026-08-3130
2026-09-0780
2026-09-1494
2026-09-2197
2026-09-2877
2026-10-05119
2026-10-1211

Source pipelines

defillama
458
zachxbt
102
claude-code-investigator
43
etherscan
32
ofac
3
slowmist
2

Investigation depth

Total sections
15,715
7.2 avg
Total sources
36,939
17.0 avg
Timeline events
21,651
9.9 avg
Page revisions
2,565

Avg trust score of new investigations by week

04-0610-12
critical
dangerous
warning
low risk

Milestones

First investigation published✓
100 entities investigated✓
500 entities investigated✓
1,000 entities investigated✓
1,000 data points analyzed✓
5,000 data points analyzed✓
10,000 data points analyzed✓
1,000 sources scraped✓
First decision anchored on Solana✓
100 decisions anchored on-chain✓
First investigation reviewed✓
50 investigations reviewed✓
First community submission✓
10 distinct community contributors
Data refreshes every 5 minutes · All metrics derived from Supabase