← Platform Data
Growth
Every number on this page only goes up
Cumulative totals
Entities investigated
1,890
2,176 including drafts
Data points analyzed
85,190
39.1 per page
Sources scraped
36,939
17.0 per page
Decisions anchored
5,300
on Solana
Cumulative growth
Investigations2,176
latest week 10-12last 26w
04-0610-12
+2,170 added over 26w · 86.8/wk
| Week | Value |
|---|---|
| 2026-04-06 | 6 |
| 2026-04-13 | 10 |
| 2026-04-20 | 20 |
| 2026-04-27 | 38 |
| 2026-05-04 | 612 |
| 2026-05-11 | 672 |
| 2026-05-18 | 691 |
| 2026-05-25 | 951 |
| 2026-06-01 | 1,111 |
| 2026-06-08 | 1,155 |
| 2026-06-15 | 1,239 |
| 2026-06-22 | 1,301 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,346 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,409 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,506 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,570 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,625 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,668 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,709 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,730 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,800 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,898 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,016 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,091 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,169 |
| 2026-10-12 | 2,176 |
Content data points74,305
latest week 10-12last 26w
04-0610-12
+74,141 added over 26w · 2965.6/wk
| Week | Value |
|---|---|
| 2026-04-06 | 164 |
| 2026-04-13 | 308 |
| 2026-04-20 | 733 |
| 2026-04-27 | 996 |
| 2026-05-04 | 20,274 |
| 2026-05-11 | 22,508 |
| 2026-05-18 | 23,377 |
| 2026-05-25 | 33,666 |
| 2026-06-01 | 39,765 |
| 2026-06-08 | 41,305 |
| 2026-06-15 | 44,268 |
| 2026-06-22 | 46,346 |
| 2026-06-29 | 48,114 |
| 2026-07-20 | 50,104 |
| 2026-07-27 | 53,639 |
| 2026-08-03 | 56,094 |
| 2026-08-10 | 58,090 |
| 2026-08-17 | 59,557 |
| 2026-08-24 | 60,959 |
| 2026-08-31 | 61,684 |
| 2026-09-07 | 63,597 |
| 2026-09-14 | 66,514 |
| 2026-09-21 | 70,375 |
| 2026-09-28 | 72,479 |
| 2026-10-05 | 74,190 |
| 2026-10-12 | 74,305 |
Sources scraped36,939
latest week 10-12last 26w
04-0610-12
+36,872 added over 26w · 1474.9/wk
| Week | Value |
|---|---|
| 2026-04-06 | 67 |
| 2026-04-13 | 122 |
| 2026-04-20 | 330 |
| 2026-04-27 | 451 |
| 2026-05-04 | 9,848 |
| 2026-05-11 | 10,891 |
| 2026-05-18 | 11,342 |
| 2026-05-25 | 16,563 |
| 2026-06-01 | 19,635 |
| 2026-06-08 | 20,404 |
| 2026-06-15 | 21,844 |
| 2026-06-22 | 22,882 |
| 2026-06-29 | 23,781 |
| 2026-07-20 | 24,813 |
| 2026-07-27 | 26,691 |
| 2026-08-03 | 27,973 |
| 2026-08-10 | 28,959 |
| 2026-08-17 | 29,713 |
| 2026-08-24 | 30,440 |
| 2026-08-31 | 30,793 |
| 2026-09-07 | 31,716 |
| 2026-09-14 | 33,154 |
| 2026-09-21 | 35,124 |
| 2026-09-28 | 36,145 |
| 2026-10-05 | 36,898 |
| 2026-10-12 | 36,939 |
Report sections15,715
latest week 10-12last 26w
04-0610-12
+15,675 added over 26w · 627.0/wk
| Week | Value |
|---|---|
| 2026-04-06 | 40 |
| 2026-04-13 | 69 |
| 2026-04-20 | 151 |
| 2026-04-27 | 217 |
| 2026-05-04 | 4,150 |
| 2026-05-11 | 4,641 |
| 2026-05-18 | 4,802 |
| 2026-05-25 | 6,805 |
| 2026-06-01 | 8,099 |
| 2026-06-08 | 8,436 |
| 2026-06-15 | 9,110 |
| 2026-06-22 | 9,582 |
| 2026-06-29 | 9,946 |
| 2026-07-20 | 10,371 |
| 2026-07-27 | 11,124 |
| 2026-08-03 | 11,655 |
| 2026-08-10 | 12,091 |
| 2026-08-17 | 12,399 |
| 2026-08-24 | 12,701 |
| 2026-08-31 | 12,851 |
| 2026-09-07 | 13,284 |
| 2026-09-14 | 13,946 |
| 2026-09-21 | 14,757 |
| 2026-09-28 | 15,244 |
| 2026-10-05 | 15,677 |
| 2026-10-12 | 15,715 |
Timeline events21,651
latest week 10-12last 26w
04-0610-12
+21,594 added over 26w · 863.8/wk
| Week | Value |
|---|---|
| 2026-04-06 | 57 |
| 2026-04-13 | 117 |
| 2026-04-20 | 252 |
| 2026-04-27 | 328 |
| 2026-05-04 | 6,276 |
| 2026-05-11 | 6,976 |
| 2026-05-18 | 7,233 |
| 2026-05-25 | 10,298 |
| 2026-06-01 | 12,031 |
| 2026-06-08 | 12,465 |
| 2026-06-15 | 13,314 |
| 2026-06-22 | 13,882 |
| 2026-06-29 | 14,387 |
| 2026-07-20 | 14,920 |
| 2026-07-27 | 15,824 |
| 2026-08-03 | 16,466 |
| 2026-08-10 | 17,040 |
| 2026-08-17 | 17,445 |
| 2026-08-24 | 17,818 |
| 2026-08-31 | 18,040 |
| 2026-09-07 | 18,597 |
| 2026-09-14 | 19,414 |
| 2026-09-21 | 20,494 |
| 2026-09-28 | 21,090 |
| 2026-10-05 | 21,615 |
| 2026-10-12 | 21,651 |
On-chain anchors5,300
latest week 10-12last 23w
04-2710-12
+5,297 added over 23w · 240.8/wk
| Week | Value |
|---|---|
| 2026-04-27 | 3 |
| 2026-05-04 | 41 |
| 2026-05-11 | 247 |
| 2026-05-18 | 436 |
| 2026-05-25 | 1,144 |
| 2026-06-01 | 1,645 |
| 2026-06-08 | 2,272 |
| 2026-06-15 | 2,392 |
| 2026-06-22 | 2,454 |
| 2026-06-29 | 2,499 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,562 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2,659 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,784 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,859 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,966 |
| 2026-08-24 | 3,753 |
| 2026-08-31 | 3,824 |
| 2026-09-07 | 4,144 |
| 2026-09-14 | 4,223 |
| 2026-09-21 | 4,339 |
| 2026-09-28 | 4,421 |
| 2026-10-05 | 5,292 |
| 2026-10-12 | 5,300 |
Weekly velocity
Investigations per week7
latest week 10-12last 26w
04-0610-12
2,176 total · peak 574 · avg 83.7/wk
| Week | Value |
|---|---|
| 2026-04-06 | 6 |
| 2026-04-13 | 4 |
| 2026-04-20 | 10 |
| 2026-04-27 | 18 |
| 2026-05-04 | 574 |
| 2026-05-11 | 60 |
| 2026-05-18 | 19 |
| 2026-05-25 | 260 |
| 2026-06-01 | 160 |
| 2026-06-08 | 44 |
| 2026-06-15 | 84 |
| 2026-06-22 | 62 |
| 2026-06-29 | 45 |
| 2026-07-20 | 63 |
| 2026-07-27 | 97 |
| 2026-08-03 | 64 |
| 2026-08-10 | 55 |
| 2026-08-17 | 43 |
| 2026-08-24 | 41 |
| 2026-08-31 | 21 |
| 2026-09-07 | 70 |
| 2026-09-14 | 98 |
| 2026-09-21 | 118 |
| 2026-09-28 | 75 |
| 2026-10-05 | 78 |
| 2026-10-12 | 7 |
Data points per week115
latest week 10-12last 26w
04-0610-12
74,305 total · peak 19,278 · avg 2857.9/wk
| Week | Value |
|---|---|
| 2026-04-06 | 164 |
| 2026-04-13 | 144 |
| 2026-04-20 | 425 |
| 2026-04-27 | 263 |
| 2026-05-04 | 19,278 |
| 2026-05-11 | 2,234 |
| 2026-05-18 | 869 |
| 2026-05-25 | 10,289 |
| 2026-06-01 | 6,099 |
| 2026-06-08 | 1,540 |
| 2026-06-15 | 2,963 |
| 2026-06-22 | 2,078 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,768 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,990 |
| 2026-07-27 | 3,535 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,455 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,996 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,467 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,402 |
| 2026-08-31 | 725 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,913 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,917 |
| 2026-09-21 | 3,861 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,104 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,711 |
| 2026-10-12 | 115 |
Decisions per week8
latest week 10-12last 23w
04-2710-12
5,300 total · peak 871 · avg 230.4/wk
| Week | Value |
|---|---|
| 2026-04-27 | 3 |
| 2026-05-04 | 38 |
| 2026-05-11 | 206 |
| 2026-05-18 | 189 |
| 2026-05-25 | 708 |
| 2026-06-01 | 501 |
| 2026-06-08 | 627 |
| 2026-06-15 | 120 |
| 2026-06-22 | 62 |
| 2026-06-29 | 45 |
| 2026-07-20 | 63 |
| 2026-07-27 | 97 |
| 2026-08-03 | 125 |
| 2026-08-10 | 75 |
| 2026-08-17 | 107 |
| 2026-08-24 | 787 |
| 2026-08-31 | 71 |
| 2026-09-07 | 320 |
| 2026-09-14 | 79 |
| 2026-09-21 | 116 |
| 2026-09-28 | 82 |
| 2026-10-05 | 871 |
| 2026-10-12 | 8 |
Requests per week11
latest week 10-12last 23w
05-0410-12
1,401 total · peak 119 · avg 60.9/wk
| Week | Value |
|---|---|
| 2026-05-04 | 11 |
| 2026-05-11 | 7 |
| 2026-05-18 | 22 |
| 2026-05-25 | 80 |
| 2026-06-01 | 96 |
| 2026-06-08 | 67 |
| 2026-06-15 | 71 |
| 2026-06-22 | 72 |
| 2026-06-29 | 48 |
| 2026-07-13 | 3 |
| 2026-07-20 | 63 |
| 2026-07-27 | 102 |
| 2026-08-03 | 72 |
| 2026-08-10 | 57 |
| 2026-08-17 | 72 |
| 2026-08-24 | 50 |
| 2026-08-31 | 30 |
| 2026-09-07 | 80 |
| 2026-09-14 | 94 |
| 2026-09-21 | 97 |
| 2026-09-28 | 77 |
| 2026-10-05 | 119 |
| 2026-10-12 | 11 |
Source pipelines
defillama
458
zachxbt
102
claude-code-investigator
43
etherscan
32
ofac
3
slowmist
2
Investigation depth
Total sections
15,715
7.2 avg
Total sources
36,939
17.0 avg
Timeline events
21,651
9.9 avg
Page revisions
2,565
Avg trust score of new investigations by week
04-0610-12
critical
dangerous
warning
low risk
Milestones
First investigation published✓
100 entities investigated✓
500 entities investigated✓
1,000 entities investigated✓
1,000 data points analyzed✓
5,000 data points analyzed✓
10,000 data points analyzed✓
1,000 sources scraped✓
First decision anchored on Solana✓
100 decisions anchored on-chain✓
First investigation reviewed✓
50 investigations reviewed✓
First community submission✓
10 distinct community contributors
Data refreshes every 5 minutes · All metrics derived from Supabase